Umina SLSC Club Calendar

/Umina SLSC Club Calendar
Umina SLSC Club Calendar2018-10-18T12:22:47+00:00
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Hypnotist Night 3:01 am
Hypnotist Night @ Club Umina
Feb 1 @ 3:01 am – 4:01 am
Hypnotist Night @ Club Umina
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
4
Beach Training 5:00 pm
Beach Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
All Age groups invited
Iron person Sessions 5:00 pm
Iron person Sessions @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
This is targeted at Nippers who intend to compete at specific Iron person Carnivals
5
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Feb 5 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
6
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Feb 6 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Feb 7 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Swim Endurance 6:00 pm
Swim Endurance @ Peninsula Leisure Centre
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
U8 & U9 Only
8
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
11
Beach Training 5:00 pm
Beach Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
All Age groups invited
Iron person Sessions 5:00 pm
Iron person Sessions @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
This is targeted at Nippers who intend to compete at specific Iron person Carnivals
12
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Feb 12 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
Directors Meeting 6:00 pm
Directors Meeting @ TBA
Feb 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
13
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Feb 13 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
14
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Feb 14 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Swim Endurance 6:00 pm
Swim Endurance @ Peninsula Leisure Centre
Feb 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
U8 & U9 Only
Branch Council Meeting 6:15 pm
Branch Council Meeting @ Surf Life Saving Central Coast
Feb 14 @ 6:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
15
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
Branch Champion Lifesaver 5:30 pm
Branch Champion Lifesaver
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Branch Patrol Competition 5:30 pm
Branch Patrol Competition
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
16
Surf Fit 6:30 am
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Feb 16 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
 
18
Beach Training 5:00 pm
Beach Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
All Age groups invited
Iron person Sessions 5:00 pm
Iron person Sessions @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
This is targeted at Nippers who intend to compete at specific Iron person Carnivals
19
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Feb 19 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
20
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Feb 20 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
21
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Feb 21 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Swim Endurance 6:00 pm
Swim Endurance @ Peninsula Leisure Centre
Feb 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
U8 & U9 Only
22
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
23
NSW Surf – State Titles 8:00 am
NSW Surf – State Titles @ Swansea/ Belmont
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – Mar 10 @ 3:30 pm
 
Surf Fit 6:30 am
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Feb 23 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
 
24
March Past Coaching 7:30 am
March Past Coaching @ Umina Beach
Feb 24 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
25
Beach Training 5:00 pm
Beach Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
All Age groups invited
Iron person Sessions 5:00 pm
Iron person Sessions @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
This is targeted at Nippers who intend to compete at specific Iron person Carnivals
BOE Meeting with Clubs 6:30 pm
BOE Meeting with Clubs
Feb 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
26
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Feb 26 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Feb 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
27
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Feb 27 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
BOSS Meeting Board only 6:00 pm
BOSS Meeting Board only @ Surf Life Saving Central Coast
Feb 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
28
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Feb 28 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Swim Endurance 6:00 pm
Swim Endurance @ Peninsula Leisure Centre
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
U8 & U9 Only