Umina SLSC Club Calendar

/Umina SLSC Club Calendar
Umina SLSC Club Calendar2018-10-18T12:22:47+00:00
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 2 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
3
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Oct 3 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
4
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 4 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
5
6
Coolangatta Gold
Coolangatta Gold @ Coolangatta- Gold Coast QLD
Oct 6 – Oct 7 all-day
 
Surf Fit 6:30 am
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Oct 6 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
 
8
9
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 9 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Directors Meeting 6:00 pm
Directors Meeting @ TBA
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Oct 10 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
11
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 11 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
AGM & Branch Council 6:30 pm
AGM & Branch Council @ Surf Life Saving Central Coast
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
12
13
Spinal Management
Spinal Management @ Copacabana SLSC
Oct 13 all-day
 
Surf Fit 6:30 am
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Oct 13 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
 
14
15
Beach Training 5:00 pm
Beach Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
All Age groups invited
Iron person Sessions 5:00 pm
Iron person Sessions @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
This is targeted at Nippers who intend to compete at specific Iron person Carnivals
16
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 16 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
17
Council Cheque Presentation
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Oct 17 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
18
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 18 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Swim Endurance 6:00 pm
Swim Endurance @ Peninsula Leisure Centre
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
U8 & U9 Only
19
Facilitator Workshop
Facilitator Workshop @ TBA
Oct 19 all-day
 
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
Junior Club Captains Disco 5:30 pm
Junior Club Captains Disco @ Umina SLSC
Oct 19 @ 5:30 pm – 8:45 pm
Pay at the door. U6-U8 5.30-6.45 U9-U13 7.00-8.30pm Feel free to bring a friend.
20
Caves 2 Catho
Caves 2 Catho
Oct 20 all-day
 
Silver Medallion Beach Management
Silver Medallion Beach Management @ SLSCC HQ
Oct 20 all-day
Registrations need to be in 2 weeks before course date- If they cant see numbers they often cancel course.
Sydney Water Series Round 1
Surf Fit 6:30 am
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Oct 20 @ 6:30 am – 7:30 am
 
21
March Past Coaching 7:30 am
March Past Coaching @ Umina Beach
Oct 21 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
22
Beach Training 5:00 pm
Beach Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
All Age groups invited
Iron person Sessions 5:00 pm
Iron person Sessions @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
This is targeted at Nippers who intend to compete at specific Iron person Carnivals
23
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 23 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
24
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Oct 24 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Oct 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
25
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 25 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Swim Endurance 6:00 pm
Swim Endurance @ Peninsula Leisure Centre
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
U8 & U9 Only
26
Rookie Disco
Rookie Disco @ North Avoca SLSC
Oct 26 all-day
 
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
29
Beach Training 5:00 pm
Beach Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
All Age groups invited
Iron person Sessions 5:00 pm
Iron person Sessions @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
This is targeted at Nippers who intend to compete at specific Iron person Carnivals
BOE Meeting with Clubs 6:30 pm
BOE Meeting with Clubs
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
30
Surf Fit 5:45 am
Surf Fit @ Umina SLSC
Oct 30 @ 5:45 am – 6:45 am
Opens & Masters
Board Training 5:00 pm
Board Training @ Umina Beach SLSC
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Surf Swimming Skills will be incorporated with Board Training
31
Surf Fit 5:15 am
Surf Fit
Oct 31 @ 5:15 am – 6:15 am
 
BOSS Meeting Board only 6:00 pm
BOSS Meeting Board only @ Surf Life Saving Central Coast
Oct 31 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Surf Fit 6:30 pm
Surf Fit @ Umina Surf Club
Oct 31 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm